Your Cart

Shea Nut Oil is produced by lightly heating Shea Nut Butter to separate the fractionated and non-fractionated components of the material. Shea Nut Oil is used throughout the cosmetic industry in products such as skin creams, hair care, baby care, make-up and leave-in products. Its physical properties allow it to easily absorb into the skin, promoting skin elasticity without a greasy residue. Shea Nut Oil is a natural emollient and is perfect to treat dry skin and hair conditions. A light oil with no aroma, makes it the perfect oil to use with essential oils.

Enquiry about product?

Let us know abour your query!